HR LAW MASTERCLASS CONFERENCE SPEAKERS

Sydney, Melbourne: Maree Skinner

Partner

DibbsBarker

Bio

Canberra: Rory Markham

Director, Litigation – Employment and Risk Management

Chamberlains

Bio

Brisbane: Shannon Chapman

Counsel

Ashurst

Bio

Sydney: Talia Firth

Senior Associate

Ashurst

Bio

Canberra: Monica Campbell

Senior Associate

Ashurst

Bio

Melbourne: Emilie Maddox

Senior Associate

Ashurst

Bio

Perth: Julia Sutherland

Counsel

Ashurst

Bio

Perth: Nikita Barsby

Senior Associate

MDC Legal

Bio

Brisbane: Martin Osborne

Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright

Bio

Sydney: Sally Woodward

Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright

Bio

Canberra: Sarah Ralph

Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright

Bio

Melbourne: Helene Lee

Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright

Bio

Perth: Samantha Maddern

Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright

Bio

Brisbane, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth: David Bates

Team Leader / Strategic Consultant

Harmers Workplace Lawyers

Bio

Melbourne,Canberra: Justin Le Blond

Partner

Kennedys

Bio

Canberra,Sydney : Persephone Forster

Senior Associate

Kennedys

Bio

Brisbane Sydney,Melbourne,Perth: Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Senior Employment Law Expert

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Sydney: Elizabeth Ferrier

Special Counsel

K&L Gates

Bio

Brisbane: Hedy Cray

Partner; & Laura Hillman, Senior Associate

Clayton Utz

Bio

Sydney: Cilla Robinson

Partner

Clayton Utz

Bio

Sydney: Rebecca Byun

Senior Associate

Clayton Utz

Melbourne: Allison Shannon

Senior Associate

Clayton Utz

Perth: Matthew Kelleher

Senior Associate

Clayton Utz

Sydney: Trent Sebbens

Partner

Ashurst

Bio

Sydney, Canberra: Nicholas Turner

Head of Employment Group

DLA Piper

Bio

Canberra: Alison Spivey

Consultant, Employment

Ashurst

Bio

Canberra: William Ward

Special Counsel, Accredited Specialist Employment & IR Law

Meyer Vandenberg

Bio

Melbourne: George Cooper

Partner

Ashurst

Bio

Perth: Mark Cox

Director

MDC Legal

Bio

Perth: Rob Lilburne

Partner

Ashurst

Bio

Perth: Leanne Nickels

Partner

DLA Piper

Bio

Brisbane: Christa Lenard

Partner

K&L Gates

Bio

Perth: Rebecca Taseff

Special Counsel

K&L Gates

Bio

Melbourne : Michaela Moloney

Partner

K&L Gates

Bio

Melbourne : Rick Catanzariti

Partner

DLA Piper

Bio

Canberra : Gabrielle Sullivan

Director of Employment and Workplace Relations

BAL Lawyers

Bio

Canberra : Claire Carton

Managing Partner

Griffin Legal

Bio

Perth: Jo Alilovic

Director

3D HR Legal

Bio

Brisbane: Catherine Berry

Senior Associate

Herbert Smith Freehills

Melbourne: Nicholas Ogilvie

Partner

Herbert Smith Freehills

Bio

Perth: Anna Creegan

Senior Associate

Herbert Smith Freehills

Sydney, Canberra: Brigid Clark

Senior Associate

Maddocks

Bio

Perth : Nicholas Marouchak

Director

MKI Legal

Bio

Perth : Stefan Banovich

Director

MKI Legal

Bio

Melbourne: Diana Diaz

Senior Associate, Workplace Relations, Employment & Safety

Mills Oakley

Bio

Brisbane: Tegen Downes

Senior Associate

Colin Biggers Paisley

Bio

Melbourne: Catherine Dunlop

Partner

Maddocks

Bio

Perth: Mike Baldwin

Special Counsel, Employment Law and Workplace Safety

Kott Gunning

Bio

Canberra: Emily Shoemark

Senior Associate

Snedden Hall & Gallop

Perth: Stephen Williams

Partner, Insurance & Risk, Employment & Workplace Safety

Kott Gunning

Bio

Melbourne: Martin Alden

Partner, Head of Employment and Industrial Relations

Cornwall Stodart

Bio

Brisbane: Neil Baker

Director – People & Culture

Cooper Grace Ward

Bio

Brisbane: Annie Smeaton

Partner

Cooper Grace Ward

Bio

Canberra & Sydney: Stephen Marriott

Senior Associate

Moray & Agnew

Bio

Melbourne: David Dilger, Partner

Employment & Safety

Page Seager

Bio

Brisbane: Lydia Daly

Special Counsel

McCullough Robertson

Bio

Brisbane: Nick Le Mare

Partner, Workplace Relations, Workplace Relations,

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Bio

Sydney: Ruth Nocka

Special Counsel,Workplace Relations

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Bio

Perth: Rosemary Roach

Consultant, Workplace Relations

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Bio

Sydney: Chris McArdle

Principal Lawyer

McArdle Legal

Bio

Sydney: Aaron Goonrey

Partner

Lander & Rogers

Bio

Sydney: Michael Selinger

Workplace Relations & Safety

Holding Redlich

Bio

Brisbane: Edmund Burke

Senior Associate

Holding Redlich

Bio

Melbourne: Benjamin Marshall

Partner, Workplace Relations & Safety

Holding Redlich

Bio

Sydney: Julie Kneebone

Senior associate, Employment and Industrial Relations

Sparke Helmore

Bio

Canberra: Ian Bennett

Senior Associate, Workplace

Sparke Helmore

Bio

Sydney: Stephen Booth

Principal

Coleman Greig

Bio

Brisbane: Brittany Byrne

Senior Associate

FCB Lawyers

Bio

Sydney:Amanda Lyras

Senior Associate

Herbert Smith Freehills